Live Bet Pre-Match Live Casino Accumulator

X777 Bet — cricket, casino, and every kind of betting, all in one place

Betting on x777 is more than just luck. Combine the right information, the best odds, and a smart strategy to turn betting into a genuine skill.

🏏 BAN vs SL: Bangladesh Win 1.92 | Runs Over 160: 1.85 🔥 Jalal: "Won ৳1,20,000 on an acca at x777!" ⚽ El Clasico: Real 2.35 | Draw 3.10 | Barca 2.55 🎰 Teen Patti Live: 3,400+ Players Online Now 🏏 IPL Final: MI 2.05 | CSK 1.80 💰 Rupa: "Won ৳75,000 on Live Baccarat this week." 🎲 Crazy Time: Max Multiplier x20,000 🏀 NBA: Warriors 1.95 | Lakers 1.88 🏏 BAN vs SL: Bangladesh Win 1.92 | Runs Over 160: 1.85 🔥 Jalal: "Won ৳1,20,000 on an acca at x777!" ⚽ El Clasico: Real 2.35 | Draw 3.10 | Barca 2.55 🎰 Teen Patti Live: 3,400+ Players Online Now 🏏 IPL Final: MI 2.05 | CSK 1.80 💰 Rupa: "Won ৳75,000 on Live Baccarat this week." 🎲 Crazy Time: Max Multiplier x20,000 🏀 NBA: Warriors 1.95 | Lakers 1.88

0
Total Games & Betting Markets
0
Sports Payout Rate
0
Minimum Bet
0
Live Betting Active
x777

X777 Bet — Bangladesh's most complete betting platform

Betting isn't a shot in the dark — with the right information and strategy, it becomes a genuinely skilful and rewarding game.

A large share of online bettors in Bangladesh are interested in cricket alone — especially matches involving the Bangladesh national team. That feeling is completely understandable. When the Tigers take the field, the whole country holds its breath. x777 lets you take that feeling even deeper — with real-time bets on every ball and every over.

But the betting experience at x777 goes well beyond cricket. For football, everything is covered — from the English Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League to the Bangladesh National Football League. You can also place pre-match and live bets on over 30 sports including kabaddi, tennis, basketball, and e-sports. That kind of breadth is hard to find anywhere else in Bangladesh under one roof.

The x777 betting interface is purpose-built for users in Bangladesh. Live scores, betting markets, and the bet slip are all visible on screen at once. Odds updates run reasonably smoothly even on a 3G connection, though the experience is noticeably better on 4G. That speed of updates is what matters most when you're placing live bets.

A word on odds value. x777's Sports Betting payout rate of 97% means that for every BDT 100 wagered, an average of BDT 97 is returned to winners — well above the industry average. For major cricket matches — especially those involving the Bangladesh national team — x777 regularly offers some of the most competitive odds on the market, because their analytics team dedicates the most attention to Bangladesh matches.

Accumulator or parlay betting is hugely popular at x777. The concept is straightforward — combine the outcomes of multiple matches into a single bet, and if all selections win, the odds multiply for a massive payout. Five matches at 2.0 each gives you total acca odds of 32.0 — meaning a ৳1,000 bet could return ৳32,000. Higher risk, but the excitement more than matches it.

The standout feature of x777's casino offering is the Live Dealer section. Powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play, you can enjoy Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, and Teen Patti with real dealers — bringing the authentic casino experience straight to your home. Teen Patti is especially popular in Bangladesh, and x777 has dedicated tables for it where you'll find plenty of Bangladeshi players.

Responsible play is the key to long-term enjoyment at x777. The platform encourages every member to set their own limits — daily loss limits and weekly betting budgets can be configured anytime in your account settings. Betting should be fun, not a burden.

Tips from Smart Bettors

Check recent team form, head-to-head records, and pitch conditions on x777's analytics page. Making decisions based on data is far more effective than going on gut feeling.

Bet Types

What Types of Bets Can You Place on x777 — All Options at a Glance

🏏
Sports Pre-Match Bet

Bets placed before a match kicks off. Odds are generally higher and the full range of betting markets is available. The go-to choice for strategic bettors.

30+ Sports
⚡
Live / In-Play Bet

Real-time bets placed while a match is in progress. Odds shift every moment — reading the game and acting at the right time is what live betting is all about.

Real-Time Odds
🎯
Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one — if they all come through, the odds multiply and your payout grows many times over.

Maximum Return
💰
Cash Out

Cash out part or all of your winnings before the bet settles. A smart way to cut losses when things aren't going your way.

Risk Management
📊
Handicap Bet

The weaker team is given a hypothetical advantage, bringing the odds closer together — more opportunity for those who dig deeper into the analysis.

Expert Pick
🎰
Live Casino Bet

Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, Teen Patti — play live with real dealers and set your bet each round.

Live Dealer
x777

Bet Live Now

Real-time odds on live events — grab your chance now

LIVE
🏏 BPL 2026 — Qualifier 2
Dhaka Dominators VS Sylhet Strikers
14 Overs | 108/4 | Target: 155
Dhaka Win1.75
Sylhet Win2.15
LIVE
⚽ UEFA Champions League — R16
Man City VS Real Madrid
54 min | Score: 1–0
City1.68
Draw3.50
Real3.20
LIVE
🎰 Evolution — Teen Patti Live
Dealer Priya Table 34 Players Active
Round in Progress | Min: ৳100
Player1.95
Dealer1.95
Pair+5.50
LIVE
🏀 NBA — Western Conference
Golden State VS Phoenix Suns
3rd Quarter | 94–88
Warriors1.72
Suns2.10
LIVE
🎮 CS:GO — ESL Pro League
NaVi VS Liquid
Map 2 | 11–8
NaVi1.60
Liquid2.35
LIVE
🎲 Pragmatic Play — Baccarat S1
Dealer Sarah Table 68 Playing Now
New Shoe | Shoe 3, Round 12
Player1.95
Banker1.85
Tie8.00

Upcoming Betting Events

Place your bet in advance and lock in the best pre-match odds

🏏 Cricket — ICC ODI
Bangladesh vs Pakistan — 1st ODI
BAN 2.10 | PAK 1.80
Tomorrow | 1:30 PM
⚽ Football — EPL Matchday 30
Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur
LIV 1.72 | Draw 3.60 | TOT 3.80
Sunday | 10:00 PM
🏏 Cricket — IPL 2026
Chennai Super Kings vs KKR
CSK 1.88 | KKR 1.95
Saturday | 8:00 PM
🥊 Boxing — WBC World Title
Canelo Alvarez vs Caleb Plant II
Canelo 1.45 | Plant 2.75
Day After Tomorrow | 7:00 AM
🤼 Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Patna 1.80 | Mumba 2.05
Tuesday | 9:30 PM
x777

Live Casino Games

Bet with real dealers at x777's Live Casino

🃏
Teen Patti

Bangladesh's Most Beloved Card Game — Now with a Live Dealer

RTP 96.5%
🎴
Baccarat

Player or Banker — Simple Rules, Deep Strategy

RTP 98.9%
🃏
Blackjack

The race to 21 — sharpen your skills to bring the odds down

RTP 99.5%
🎡
Roulette

European & American — Bet on the Live Spin

RTP 97.3%
🎲
Crazy Time

Multipliers & Bonus Rounds — Thrills You Never See Coming

RTP 96.8%
🎰
Lightning Roulette

Random Lightning Multipliers for a Shot at Massive Wins

RTP 97.1%

Betting Markets — Sample Odds

Representative odds across different bet types on x777

Bet Type Example Odds Minimum Bet Market
Match Winner Bangladesh Win 1.88–2.20 ৳100 All Matches
Over/Under Total Runs 160+ 1.85–1.95 ৳200 Cricket
Top Batsman Shakib Top Scorer 5.50–8.00 ৳500 Cricket
Football BTTS Both Teams to Score 1.75–2.10 ৳200 Football
Accumulator 5-Match Parlay 15.00–40.00+ ৳100 All Sports
Live Baccarat Player Win 1.95 ৳100 Casino
Tournament Winner BAN ICC T20 Champions 12.00–18.00 ৳1,000 Outright
x777

Smart Betting Strategies

Strategies Learned from Successful Bettors at x777

Value Betting

A value bet is when the odds offered are higher than the team's actual probability of winning. Over the long run, this is the most profitable approach.

Bankroll Management

Never stake more than 3%–5% of your total budget on a single bet. Stick to this rule and you'll never risk losing everything on a bad day.

Data-Driven Decisions

Pitch report, injury updates, head-to-head records — check all of this on x777's analytics page before placing your bet.

Cash Out Strategy

If a match isn't going your way, cash out at the right moment to cut your losses or lock in a small profit.

Risk level by bet type
Single Pre-Match BetLow Risk
Live / In-Play BetMedium
3–4 Leg AccumulatorMedium-High
6+ Leg AccumulatorHigher Risk
Outright / Tournament WinnerHighest Risk

Placing your first bet? Here's how to get started

Just 4 Steps to Place Your First Bet on x777

1
Create Account

Sign up with your mobile number. The whole process takes just 10 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit as little as ৳100 via bKash or Nagad. Your balance updates instantly.

3
Choose Your Bet

Head to Sports or Casino, find your preferred game, pick your odds, and add them to your bet slip.

4
Withdraw Winnings

Winnings are credited to your balance within 5 minutes of the result. Withdraw straight to your mobile from there.

Why Betting on x777 Stands Out

What Makes Betting on x777 Different from the Rest

Millisecond Odds Updates

Odds update in real time during live betting — the interface is purpose-built for fast decisions.

Live Streaming on Selected Matches

Watch the match and place bets on the same screen. Free streaming access with an active balance.

Betting Analytics Tool

Team form, match statistics, injury updates — check everything before you place your bet.

Odds Movement Alert

Get push notifications whenever the odds shift on your favourite events — never miss an opportunity.

Fair Result Guarantee

Bet outcomes are determined by cross-referencing multiple international data sources — leaving no room for dispute.

Mobile-Optimised Betting

The smoothest betting experience is on the x777 app. Live bets work even on slow networks.

Betting Bonuses & Offers

Enjoy x777's exclusive offers alongside your bets

Welcome Bonus

100% bonus on your first Sports Bet — up to ৳5,000. New members only.

For Beginners
Cricket Boost

Odds boosted by up to 25% on every Bangladesh international match.

BAN Matches
Acca Bonus

Win a 5-leg accumulator or more and get an extra 15% on top of your winnings.

5+ Leg Accu
Weekly Cashback

Get 10% cashback on net weekly losses, credited automatically every Monday.

Every Monday

Safe Betting Guaranteed

Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Certified RNG
24/7 in Bangla
bKash/Nagad
Audited Payout

X777 Betting — By the Numbers

0
Sports Category
0
Weekly Matches
0
Casino Games
0
Payout Rate
0
Registered Members
0
Average Withdrawal

Betting FAQs

Common questions about betting on x777

If the app won't open, start by restarting your phone. If that doesn't fix it, a new version may have been released and the older one is no longer supported — in that case, download and install the latest APK from the official x777 website for the quickest fix. If you installed the app on iOS via TestFlight, open the TestFlight app and check for an update. If you can't download the app at all, go directly to x777-taka.com in your browser — all features work properly on mobile browsers. For network issues, try switching from WiFi to mobile data or vice versa. If the problem persists, reach out via live chat and the support team will guide you through it quickly.

When you enter x777's Live Casino section, you'll see tables for various games. For first-timers, Baccarat is the best place to start — the rules are simple. It's essentially a contest between Player and Banker: whichever side's hand total is closest to 9 wins. Just pick one of the two and place your bet. Before joining a table, click the "?" or "Game Rules" button to read the rules right on screen. Teen Patti is played with 3 cards — the best hand wins. Live dealers will often guide new players through the game as well. Minimum bets start from ৳100, so begin small to get a feel for things, then adjust your stakes as you grow more comfortable.
🎯

Place Your First Bet Today

Register on x777 and get a 100% bonus on your first bet. Whether you choose cricket, football, or Live Casino — the best odds and fast payouts are guaranteed.

বাংলা